×

Several locals on NHSCA All-State boys, girls soccer teams

Telegraph photo by TOM KING Campbell's David Latsha was a Divison III All-State First Teamer.

Several locals were named to the New Hampshire Soccer Coaches Association Boys and Girls All-State teams, and two coaches received Coach of the Year honors.

Local boys soccer First Team players included Campbell striker David Latsha in Division III and Milford defender Jacob Harper in Division II.

Girls First Teamers included Merrimack defender Abby Morgan in Division I, Milford midfielders Rachel Gizzonio and Mikayla Thompson, Hollis Brookline striker Tasha White, and Souhegan defender Meg Tupaj in Division II, plus Campbell goalie Bailey Bourque, defender Kate Stoncius and midfielder Karleigh Schultz in Division III.

Milford’s first year coach Olf Mouyaka was named Division II boys Coach of the Year, while longtime Bishop Guertin girls coach Pat Mulcahy was named the girls Coach of the Year in Division I.

Here are the All-State teams in their entirety:

BOYS ALL-STATE

DIVISION I

First Team – Dylan Firmin, Exeter, goalie; Kyle Doucette, Hanover, def; Andrew Middleton,Bedford, def; Nolan Elmore, Exeter, def; Jake Murray, Winnacunnet, def; Charlie Adams, Hanover, mf; Same Latona, Manchester Central, mf; Nate Statires, Bedford, mf; Marcos Chanlatte, Winnacunnet, mf; Victor Rodrigues, Bedford, str; Sam Assantha, Manchester Central, str; Zack Verow, Bedford, str.

Second Team – Aidan Wishard, Bedford, goalie; Daniel Aybar, Concord, def; Toby Helton, Winnacunnet, def; Michael Giangregorio, Timberlane, def; Noah Timmer, Keene, def; Jake Dukeshire, Nashua South, mf; Haris Suljevic, Manchester Central, mf; Charlie Breen, Windham, mf; Ryan Bogiatto, Timberlane, mf; Emmanuel Orozco, Nashua South, str; Cameron Ross, Timberlane, str; Eli Stack, Hanover, str.

Honorable Mention – Myles Green, Goffstown, goalie; Mike Poublon, Bishop Guertin, goalie; Cameron Molinaro, Spaulding, goalie; Patrick Hyde, Nashua South, def; Merim Husanovic, Manchester Memorial, def; Ryan Downing, Nashua North, def; Riley Olsen, Nashua South, def; Nick Weinmann, Londonderry, def; Sam Rogers, Portsmouth, def; Jonas O’Mara, Keene, mf; Blake Palmer, Hanover, mf; Thiago Fentecelli, Goffstown, mf; Shane McLaughlin, Exeter, mf; Noel Huliselan, Dover, mf; Michael Curtin, Pinkerton, mf; Max Lopez, Nashua South, str; Raboul Drupka, Manchester Central, str; Alasdair Ferrier, Concord, str; Carter Sherman, Merrimack, str; Brian Arlin, Alvirne, str ;Walaeddine Hounane, Salem, str.

Awards – Rob Grabil, Hanover and Stuart Pepper, Co-Coaches of the Year; William Johnson, Hanover, JV Coach of the Year; Scott Dunlop, Preston Eames Award; Rick Scott, Hall of Fame.

DIVISION II

First Team – Mather Kipka, ConVal, goalie; Zach Kriebel, ConVal, def; Jacob Harper, Milford, def; Trevor Faber, ConVal, def; Cooper Bourne, Lebanon, def; Logan Falzarano, Lebanon, mf; August Marshall, ConVal, mf; Colby Knight, ConVal, mf; Reed Leader, Oyster River, mf; Logan Cassin, Merrimack Valley, str; Coby Mercier, Merrimack Valley, str; Caiden Leader, Oyster River, str.

Second Team – Seth Rutledge Davis, Kearsarge, goalie; Kayden Easter, John Stark, def; Jesse Gushee, Oyster River, def; Carl Zent, Oyster River, def; Raymond Lapiejko, Coe Brown, def; Finn Wegmueller, ConVal, mf; Tyler Serefin, Pembroke, mf; Matt Selleck, Bow, mf; Max Burns, Hollis Brookline, mf.; Cayden Donoghue, Coe Brown, str; Wilonja “John” Amosi, Manchester West, str; Connor Winder,Milford, str.

Honorable Mention – Ryan Coutu, Hollis Brookline, goalie; Cooper Moote, Stevens, goalie; Nate Dolder, Bow, def; Ryan Schoffield, Merrimack Valley, def; Renny Beajoun, Plymouth, def; Eric Donovan Oyster River, def; Connor Waschsmuth, Bow, def; Nathan Pettingell, Milford, def; Noah Matthews, Milford, mf; Ryon Constable, Milford, mf; Doug Cassarino, Plymouth, mf; Doug Cassarino, Plymouth, mf; Hunter Glynn, Manchester West, mf; Bryan Wright, Hollis Brookline, mf; Ben Tichner, Lebanon, mf; Alex Lin, Souhegan, mf; Peter Russell, Kearsarge, str; Tyler St. Martin, Lebanon, str; Ethan Clay Storm, Kennett, str; Brian Winn, Kingswood, str; Alex Gagnon, Pelham, str.

Awards – Olf Mouyaka, Milford, Coach of the Year; Kevin Morneault, ConVal, JV Coach of the Year.

DIVISION III

First Team – Chase Gagnon, St. Thomas, goalie; Colton Workman, Gilford, def; Mike Baer, Hopkinton, def; Zack Barthel, Mascenic, def; Lar Major, Belmont, def; Noah Caballero, Mascenic, mf; Derek West, Hopkingon, mf; Ben Schwarz, Mascoma Valley,mf; Ben Gardiner, Gilford, mf; David Latsha, Campbell, str; Sam Sawyer, Gilford, str; Ben Seiler, Mascoma Valley, str.

Second Team – Jack Noury, Campbell, goalie; Tanner Shore, Laconia, def; Andrew Dicroce, Trinity, def; David Southworth, White Mountains, def; Ryan Stultz, Trinity, def; Max Lussier, Sanborn, mf; Shea Dickson, Hopkinton, mf; Anthony Aguiar, Gilford, mf; Ben Estrela, Berlin, mf; Nate Sottak, Belmont, str; Joaquin Heller,Campbell, str; Nolan Sykes, Prospect Mountain, str.

Honorable Mention – Zach Ramsdell, Sanborn, goalie; Andrew Pincince, Somersworth, goalie; Jack Gosson, Newfound, goalie; Paul Cunningham, Bishop Brady, def; Liam Hemmerling, Mascoma Valley, def; Michael Mahoney, Prospect Mountain, def; Ashley Deshaies, Winnisquam, def; Anthony Tomer, Monadnock, def; Caden Dore, Prospect Mountain, mf; Colby Reid, Laconia, mf; Chris Ban Natta, Derryfield, mf; Jack Ferguson, Hillsboro-Deering, mf; Ethan Vitello, Conant, mf; Nate Wilkins, Mascenic, str; Tyler Rousseau, Berlin, str; Kaden Brackett, Raymond, str; Max Hentz, Inter-Lakes, str; Eli Gould, Fall Mountain, str.

Awards – Andy Helliesen, Mascenic, Coach of the Year.

DIVISION IV

First Team – Colby Foster, Newmarket, goalie; Josh Heino, Sunapee, def; Landon Bromley, Littleton, def; Calvin Roy, Woodsville, def; Todd Krolcorlisis, Littleton, mf; Felix Hochner, Newmarket, mf; Parker Reed, Sunapee, mf; Corey Bemis, Woodsville, mf; Michael Mullen, Sunapee, str; Conner Maccini, Woodsville, str; Nicholas Ritchie, Concord Christian, str.

Second Team – John Finkle, Littleton, goalie; Daegan Riff, Colebrook, def; Jah Gordon, Pittsfield, def; Parker Briggs, Littleton, def; Eli Marshall, Concord Christian, def; Nick Berthiaume, Newmarket, mf; Jacon Cooney, Sunapee, mf; Max Ritter, Profile, mf; Malik McKinnon, Colebrook, mf; Connor Ash, Profile, str; Riley Chase, Portsmouth Christian, str; Jack Schwab, Wilton-Lyndeborough, str.

Honorable Mention – Ben Harmon, Gorham, goalie; Caleb Mason, Pittsburg-Canaan, def; Sam Crisp, Portsmouth Christian, def; Sam Townsen, Wilton-Lyndeborough, def; Troy Brennan, Wilton-Lyndeborough, def; Mike Wilkinson, Newport, def; Marcus Berco, Farmington, mf; Nate Superchi, Lisbon, mf; Chris Corliss, Groveton, mf; Nevin Paquette, Colebrook, mf; Jadyn Lutz, Franklin, mf; Kyle Rhines, Farmington, str; Keenan Mills, Newmarket, str; Austin Marquis, Littleton, str; Gavin Porusta Moultonborough, str; Mike Picard, Epping, str.

Awards – Jack Iacopino, Sunapee, Coach of the Year.

GIRLS ALL-STATE

DIVISON I

First Team – Megan Olszewski, Exeter, goalie; Ava Simunovic, Bedford, def; Lea Baum, Londonderry, def; Abby Morgan, Merrimack, def; Emily Greenwood, Manchester Central, def; Gabby DeAngelis, Bedford, mf; Gwen Barnes, Londonderry, mf; Brynn Roberts, Exeter, mf; Allison Silverstein, Concord, mf; Olivia Stowell, Londonderry, str; Ella Fraser, Exeter, str; Mackenzie MacEachern, Bedford, str; Alyssa Anderson, Londonderry, str.

Second Team – Mackenzie Brisson, Manchester Memorial, goalie; Grace Kelly, Bishop Guertin, def; Hannah Lord, Bishop Guertin, def; Jensen Casassa, Exeter, def; Taylor Pierce, Exeter, def; Macy Graves, Pinkerton, mf; Madison Tremblay, Manchester Central, mf; Ellie Flynn, Bedford, mf; Riley Orcutt, Exeter, mf; Maille McDermott, Nashua South, str; Darby Dupuis, Londonderry, str.

Honorable Mention – Jessica Lewis, Manchester Central, goalie; Jasmine Richards, Londonderry, goalie; Grace Hauser, Keene, goalie; Darcy Wright, Salem, def; Alexa Skinner, Goffstown, def; Kyle Arsenault, Winnacunnet, def; Cassdy O’Connor, Timberlane, def; Ashley Trogler, Spaulding, def; Sara Ruigrok, Alvirne, def; Dani Vigueras, Portsmouth, def; Lucy Tretter, Dover, mf; Natalie Coutu, Bishop Guertin, mf; Emilee Deleo, Nashua North, mf; Riley Streeper, Merrimack, mf; Juliana Martin, Nashua South, mf; Ari Dumaine, Nashua North, str; Katie Boudreau, Bishop Guertin, str; Reagan Murray, Windham, str; Lela Connors, Manchester Memorial, str.

Awards – Pat Mulcahy, Bishop Guertin, Coach of the Year; Josh Bouthot, Manchester Memorial, JV Coach of the Year.

DIVISION II

First Team – Sally Rainey, Lebanon, goalie; Taylor Burnham, Bow, def; Meg Tupaj, Souhegan, def; Eva Schiffman, Hanover, def; Chloe Binder, Bow, def; Pepper Joseph, Hanover, mf; Rachel Gizzonio, Milford, mf; Lindsey Burnham, Bow, mf; Mikayla Thompson, mf; Tasha White, Hollis Brookline, str; Riley Craft, Hanover, str; Charlotte Johnson, Hanover, str.

Second Team – Bella Bardales, Hanover, goalie; Britney Hill, Pembroke, def; Calla Tucker, Oyster River, def; Renee Wilson, Milford, def; Elizabeth Philbrook, Merrimack Valley, def; Madison Bailey, Pembroke, mf; Paisley Broadhurst, Hollis Brookline, mf; Casey McGuire, Hanover, mf; Megan Gradijan, Lebanon, mf; Aspen Tiapa, Milford, str; Kristina Pizzi, Bow, str; Nikki Bell, ConVal, str.

Honorable Mention – Emaly Roy, John Stark, goalie; Hunter Stonebreaker, Souhegan, goalie; Colleen Peters, Pelham, goalie; Arden Ulmer, John Stark, def; Ayla Laro, ConVal, def; Amelia Bracket, Coe-Brown, def; Emily Hinckley, Sanborn, def; Suma Billin, Plymouth, def; Hayley Kenney, Merrimack, Valley, mf; Bella Roy, John Stark, mf; Caroline Camp, Kearsarge, mf; Greta Caulton, Souhegan, str; Charlotte Cousins, Oyster River, str; Sydney Thibault, Milford, str; Jordan Busch, Kearsarge, str; Chelsea Woodsom, John Stark, str.

Awards – Doug Kennedy, Hanover, Coach of the Year; Jessica Allison Bow, JV Coach of the Year.

DIVISON III

First Team – Bailey Bourque, Campbell, goalie; Eleanor Owen, Hopkinton, def;Alexis Aiken, Stevens, def; Briana Connolly, Somersworth, def; Kate Stoncius, Campbell, def; Karleigh Schultz, Campbell, mf; Adrienne Brummett, Bishop Brady,mf; Blanca Recoder, St. Thomas, mf; Caitlin Clark, Hopkinton, mf; Kathryn Lacasse, Raymond, str; Sheridan Brummett, Bishop Brady, str; Sydney Miller, Stevens, str.

Second Team – Grace Atkins, Hillsboro-Deering, goalie; Sana Syed, Belmont, def; Kylie Youngclaus, St. Thomas, def; Sarah Bradley, Trinity, def; Zoe Cousineau, Derryfield, def; Tanner Brown, Stevens, mf; Annie Higinbotham, Hopkinton, mf; Reece Sadler, Gilford, mf; Lauren Beitler, Bishop Brady, mf; Loren Sharron, Hopkinton, str; Keeley Francis, Trinity, str; Chelsea Cooper, St. Thomas, str.

Honorable Mention – Emily Senko, Bishop Brady, goalie; Alyson Von George, Laconia, goalie; Deanna Bourque, Belmont, def; Kally Murdough, Hopkinton, def; Madeline Follansbee, Hopkinton, def; Zahna Rice, Stevens, def; Helen LaRowe, Inter-Lakes, def; Avery Stewart, Fall Mountain, def; Bailey Brewer, Conant, def; Morgan Doolan White Mountains, def; Rebecca Pincince, Somersworth, mf; Eva LaValley, Hillsboro-Deering, mf; Jaiden McKenna, Gilford, mf; Emma Losey, Derryfield, mf; Jillian Patria, Conant, mf; Hannah Racine, Prospect Mountain, mf; Rebecca Fleming, Belmont, str; Shelby Cole, Gilford, str; Maddi Rector, Gilford, str; Kaylee Peare, Berlin, str; Halee Bertolami, Monadnock, str.

Awards – Mike Zahn, Hopkinton, Coach of the Year.

DIVISON IV

First Team – Mckenzie Dennis, Woodsville, goalie; Morgan Wagstaff, Woodsville, def; Silvia Dalton, Sunapee, def; Maddy Joe, Newmarket, def; Jillian Allaire, Littleton, def; Ellie Fredrick Sunapee, mf; Nichole Berry, Newmarket, mf; Morgan Hock, Newmarket, mf; Jasmine Brown, Littleton, mf; Abigail Pollari, Sunapee, str; Olivia Sarkis, Woodsville, str; Camryn Young, Newmarket, str.

Second Team – Grace Boucher, Moultonborugh, goalie; Hannah Risteen, Concord Christian, def; Samantha Howe, Colebrook, def; Sadie Young, Profile, def; Sydney Leclerc, Gorham, def; Elizabeth Jacob, Wilton-Lyndeborough, mf; Elizabeth Tschudin, Sunapee, mf; Paige Provencal, Pittsfield, mf; Sarah Britton, Woodsville, mf; Madison McLaren, Profile, str; Abby Henry, Newmarket, str; Elisa Gillis, Portsmouth Christian, str.

Honorable Mention – Shelby Adams, Newport, goalie; Chloe Houston, Lisbon, goalie; Joy Hanlon, Pittsburg-Canaan, goalie; Lauren Tyler, Groveton, goalie; Avery Krug, Wilton-Lyndeborough, def; Kiara Eveleth, Moultonborough, def; Jessi Tracy, Pittsburg-Canaan, def; Sydney Tarrants, Farmington, def; Mary Grace Klucinec, Mount Royal, def; Megan Colby, Moultonborough, mf; Jewel Young, Portsmouth Christian, mf; Mackenzioe Scherer, Colebrook, mf; Brigid Moore, Newmarket, mf; Alyvia Drapeau, Lin-Wood, mf; Jade Gagnon, Epping, mf; Sage Smith, Colebrook, str; Leah Krull, Woodsville, str; Zoe Norton, Moultonborough, str; Kianna Vincelette, Pittsfield, str; Sophia Sistachs, Wilton Lyndeborough, str.

Awards – Sheli Aldrige, Pittsburgh-Canaan, Coach of the Year; Matt Buteau, Gorham, JV Coach of the Year.

LIONS CUP

Locals on the boys Lions Cup team include HB goalie Ryan Coutu and Nashua South defender Patrick Hyde.

Local girls on the Lions Cup team are Merrimack defender Abby Morgan, Hollis Brookline midfielder Paisley Broadhurst and forward Tasha White, and Milford forward Aspen Tiapa.