Local High School Sports Schedule for Oct. 19
MONDAY, OCT. 19
Boys Soccer
Alvirne at Merrimack, 6:15 p.m.
Londonderry at Nashua North, 7 p.m. (Stellos)
Girls Soccer
Merrimack at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Field Hockey Tournament
Divison I Play-In
Merrimack at Nashua South, 3 p.m. (Stellos Stadium)
Division II Play-in
Derryfield at Milford, 4 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Alvirne at Campell, 5:45 p.m.
Nashua South at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.
Nashua North at Londonderry, 6:30 p.m.
—
TUESDAY, OCT. 20
Boys Soccer
Nashua South at Bishop Guertin, 3 p.m. (Stellos)
Girls Soccer
Nashua North at Londonderry, 6 p.m.
Nashua South at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m. (Stellos)
Girls Volleyball
Alvirne at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.
Golf
Divison I team tournament, 10 a.m.
(Mt. Washington Golf Club)
Divison III team tournament, 9 a.,m. (Derryfield CC)
Cross Country
Alvirne at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Souhegan, Milford at Sanborn, 4 p.m.
—
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 21
Boys
Soccer
Monadnock at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 5 p.m.
Merrimack at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Monadnock, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Merrimack, 6:15 p.m.
Field Hockey
Divison I prelims
Merrimack/South at Bishop Guertin, 3 p.m. (Stellos)
Nashua North at Keene, 3:30 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Bishop Guertin at Nashua South, 6:15 p.m.
Londonderry at Nashua North, 6:30 p.m.
—
THURSDAY, OCT. 22
Boys Soccer
Nashua North at Londonderry, 6 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Londonderry at Nashua North, 5 p.m. (Stellos)
Field Hockey
Divison II Prelims
Souhegan at Hollis Brookline, 3 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Pelham at Campbell, 6:15 p.m.
—
FRIDAY, OCT. 23
Football
Londonderry at Nashua North, 6:30 p.m. (Stellos)
Alvirne at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.
Souhegan at Timberlane, 6:30 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Sanborn at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Sanborn at Souhegan, 6:15 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Merrimack at Alvirne, 6:30 p.m.
Souhegan at Milford, 6:30 p.m.
Central Catholic at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m.
—
SATURDAY, OCT. 24
Football
Trinity at Campbell, 2 p.m. (tentative)
Milford at Hollis Brookline, 2 p.m. (tentative)
Nashua South at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Campbell at Pelham, 10 a.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Monadnock, 10 a.m.
Bishop Guertin at Nashua South, 2 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Milford, 3 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Bishop Guertin at Nashua South, 10 a.m.
Monadnock at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 11 a.m.
Campbell at Pelham, 1 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Milford, 6 p.m.
Field Hockey
Divison I quarterfinals, 2 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Merrimack at Hollis Brookline, 11 a.m.
Cross
Country
Nashua South at Bishop Guertin, 10 a.m. (girls), 11 a.m. (boys)
Nashua North at Londonderry, 10 a.m.