High School Sports Schedule
Editor’s Note: Keep in mind games may be rescheduled due to weather, COVID protocols, etc., so always remember to check a school’s athletic dept. website before planning to attend.
•••
MONDAY, OCT. 4
BOYS SOCCER
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Conant, 4 p.m.
Stevens at Souhegan, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Nashua South at Goffstown, 4:30 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Conant, 5:30 p.m.
Nashua North at Merrimack, 6 p.m. (Stellos)
Souhegan at Hollis Brookline, 6:30 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Londonderry at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Pinkerton at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
(Stellos Stadium)
Nashua at Dover, 4 p.m.
Exeter at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m. (Stellos)
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Milfors at Manchester West, 5:45 p.m.
Laconia at Campbell, 5:45 p.m.
Timberlane at Nashua North, 6:15 p.m.
Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 6:15 p.m.
Bedford at Merrimack, 6:15 p.m.
Nashua South at Portsmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Exeter at Alvirne, 6:30 p.m.
Dover at Hollis Brookline, 6:30 p.m.
GOLF
Salem, Memorial at Merrimack, 3:30 p.m.
(Souhegan Woods)
Campbell, Fall Mountain at John Stark, 4 p.m.
•••
TUESDAY, OCT. 5
BOYS SOCCER
Nashua North at Timberlane, 4 p.m.
Goffstown at Nashua South, 4 p.m. (Stellos)
Bishop Brady at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 6 p.m.
Alvirne at Merrimack, 6 p.m.
Manchester West at Milford, 6 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Timberlane at Nashua North, 4 p.m. (North lower field)
Campbell at Derryfield, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m. (Stellos)
Milford at Manchester West, 7 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Sanborn at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
Milford at Pembroke, 4 p.m.
Derryfield at Souhegan, 4:30 p.m.
GOLF
Nashua South, Bedford at Bishop Guertin, 3:30 p.m. (Nashua CC)
Hollis Brookline, Alvirne, Milford at Souhegan, 3 p.m. (Amherst CC)
BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Timberlane at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Merrimack, Memorial, Keene at Salem, 4 p.m.
Hollis Brookline, Milford at Goffstown, 4 p.m. (Southern Cluster Meet)
Campbell, Raymond, Portsmouth Christian at Derryfield, 4 p.m.
•••
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 6
FIELD HOCKEY
Londonderry at Nashua North, 6 p.m. (Stellos)
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Milford at John Stark, 5:45 p.m.
Pelham at Souhegan, 5:45 p.m.
Merrimack at Nashua South, 6:15 p.m.
Nashua North at Winnacunnet, 6:15 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Exeter, 6:15 p.m.
Alvirne at Bedford, 6:30 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Windham, 6:45 p.m.
GOLF
Nashua South, Pinkerton, Concord at Bedford, 2:30 p.m. (Passaconaway)
•••
THURSDAY, OCT. 7
BOYS SOCCER
Campbell at Derryfield, 4 p.m.
Dover at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m. (Stellos)
GIRLS SOCCER
Bishop Guertin at Dover, 4 p.m.
St. Thomas at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Manchester Memorial, 6 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Milford, 6 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Bishop Guertin at Nashua South, 4 p.m. (Stellos)
Merrimack at Keene, 4:30 p.m.
Souhegan at Oyster River, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua North at Exeter, 6:30 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Manchester Central at Merrimack, 5:30 p.m.
Spaulding at Nashua North, 6:45 p.m.
•••
FRIDAY, OCT. 8
FOOTBALL
Bishop Guertin at Nashua North, 6:30 p.m.
Alvirne at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.
Milford at Hanover, 7 p.m.
Hillsboro-Deering at Souhegan, 7 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Mt. Royal, 3 p.m.
Campbell at Conant, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Sanborn, 4:30 p.m.
Merrimack at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Nashua South at Bedford, 6 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Milford, 6 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Sanborn at Souhegan, 4:30 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Mt. Royal, 4:30 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Hollis Brookline at Portsmouth, 4 p.m.
Milford at Merrimack Valley, 4 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Campbell at Fall Mtn, 4:45 p.m.
Timberlane at Bishop Guertin, 5:45 p.m.
Hanover at Milford, 5:45 p.m.
Souhegan at Prospect Mtn, 5:45 p.m.
Nashua South at Bedford, 6:15 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Alvirne, 6:30 p.m.
•••
SATURDAY, OCT. 9
FOOTBALL
Pinkerton at Nashua South, 2 p.m. (Stellos)
Hollis Brookline at John Stark, 2 p.m.
Monadnock at Campbell, 2 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Merrimack at Nashua North, 9:30 a.m.
(Stellos Stadium)
FIELD HOCKEY
Merrimack at Windham, 9 a.m.
Nashua North at Manchester Memorial, 6:15 p.m.
BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Nashua South, Bishop Guertin, Merrimack, Milford, Campbell at Alvirne, 10 a.m. (Border Battle)
Nashua North at Wickham Park Invitational,
10 a.m. (Manchester, Conn.)