High School Schedule for April 16-23
Editor’s Note: Events may be rescheduled. Check a school’s athletic dept. website before planning to attend.
SATURDAY
BOYS LACROSSE
Timberlane at Nashua North,
11:30 a.m. (Stellos)
GIRLS LACROSSE
Salem at Nashua South,
9:30 a.m. (Stellos)
Londonderry at Hollis Brookline, 11 a.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Nashua North, Merrimack, Campbell at Souhegan’s Saber Invitational,
10 a.m.
Nashua South, Hollis Brookline at Pelham Invitational, 10 a.m.
MONDAY
BASEBALL
Nashua North at Dover, 4 p.m.
Bedford at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m. (Holman Stadium)
Portsmouth at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Spaulding, 4 p.m.
Milford at Coe-Brown, 4 p.m.
Belmont at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.
Nashua South at Trinity, 4:30 p.m.
ConVal at Souhegan, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Dover at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Manchester West at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Bedford, 4 p.m.
Milford at Coe-Brown, 4 p.m.
Belmont at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hinsdale,
4 p.m.
Spaulding at Merrimack, 4:30 p.m.
ConVal at Souhegan, 4:30 p.m.
Alvirne at Portsmouth, 5 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Alvirne at Windham, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Dover, 4 p.m.
Milford at Plymouth, 4 p.m.
Kearsarge at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Nashua North at Keene, 4:30 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Souhegan,
4:30 p.m. (Front field)
GIRLS LACROSSE
Londonderry at Nashua South, 4 p.m. (Stellos Stadium)
Bishop Guertin at Central Catholic, 4 p.m.
Nashua North at Manchester Memorial, 4 p.m.
Plymouth at Milford, 4:30 p.m.
Campbell at Belmont, 4:30 p.m.
Alvirne at Hollis Brookline, 5 p.m.
Dover at Merrimack, 5 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Bedford at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.
Nashua North at Dover, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Sanborn, 4 p.m.
Nashua South at Derryfield, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Dover at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Derryfield at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Bedford, 4 p.m.
St. Thomas at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Milford at Goffstown, 4 p.m.
Pelham at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4 p.m.
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Souhegan at Timberlane, 4:30 p.m.
Coe-Brown at Bishop Guertin,
5:45 p.m.
TUESDAY
BASEBALL
Hollis Brookline at Oyster River, 4 p.m.
Winnacunnet at Nashua South,
4:30 p.m. (Holman)
SOFTBALL
Hollis Brookline at Oyster River, 4 p.m.
Campbell at Kearsarge, 4 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Londonderry at Nashua South, 4 p.m. (Stellos)
Xaverian at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m. (Stellos Stadium)
BOYS TENNIS
Kingswood at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
TRACK and FIELD
Nashua South, Londonderry at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin, Nashua North at Keene, 4 p.m.
Hollis Brookline, Oyster River, Pelham at Milford, 4 p.m.
Souhegan, Goffstown, Windham at ConVal, 4 p.m.
Campbell, Wilton-Lyndeborough, Monadnock, Mascenic, Woodsville at Conant, 4 p.m.
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 5:45 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
BASEBALL
Bishop Guertin at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Sanborn at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Laconia, 4 p.m.
Campbell at Prospect Mtn, 4 p.m.
Portsmouth at Merrimack, 4:30 p.m.
Kennett at Milford, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Alvirne at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.
Salem at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Sanborn at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Laconia, 4 p.m.
Kennett at Milford, 4:30 p.m.
Merrimack at Portsmouth, 5 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Windham at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
Merrimack Valley at Alvirne, 4:30 p.m.
Pelham at Milford, 4:30 p.m.
Exeter at Souhegan, 4:30 p.m. (SHS front field)
Gilford at Campbell, 5 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Souhegan at Exeter, 4 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Merrimack, 5 p.m.
Campbell at Trinity, 6 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Bishop Guertin at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Nashua North at Salem, 4 p.m.
Nashua South at Manchester Memorial, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Hollis Brookine, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Salem at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Manchester Memorial at
Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Londonderry at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
Monadnock at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4 p.m. (two matches)
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Bishop Guertin at John Stark, 4:30 p.m.
Mascenic at Souhegan, 5:45 p.m.
Coe-Brown at Hollis Brookline,
6:30 p.m.
THURSDAY
BASEBALL
Milford at ConVal, 4 p.m.
Salem at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m. (Holman)
SOFTBALL
Milford at ConVal, 4 p.m.
Farmington at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Nashua North at Concord, 4 p.m.
Manchester Memorial at Nashua South, 6 p.m. (Stellos)
GIRLS LACROSSE
Concord at Nashua South, 4 p.m. (Stellos)
Nashua North at Keene, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Winnacunnet at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
FRIDAY
BASEBALL
Nashua North at Timberlane, 4 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at ConVal, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Kennett, 4 p.m.
Mascenic at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Winnacunnet at Alvirne, 4:30 p.m.
Concord at Nashua South, 4:30 p.m. (Holman)
Manchester Memorial at Merrimack, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Timberlane at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Nashua South at Concord, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Winnacunnet, 4 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at ConVal, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Kennett, 4 p.m.
Mascenic at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Portsmouth, 5 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Alvirne at Bow, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Nashua North, 4 p.m. (Stellos)
Hillsboro-Deering at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Milford at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m.
Souhegan at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m. (Stellos)
St. Thomas at Hollis Brookline, 7 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Nashua South at Concord, 4 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Winnacunnet, 4 p.m.
Campbell at Hopkinton, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Souhegan, 4:30 p.m.
Oyster River at Alvirne, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua North at Merrimack, 5 p.m.
Lebanon at Milford, 5:30 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Manchester Memorial at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Coe-Brown, 4 p.m
Souhegan at Goffstown, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Merrimack at Manchester Memorial, 4 p.m.
Kennett at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Goffstown at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
Pembroke at Milford, 5 p.m.
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Hollis Brookline at Dover, 5:15 p.m.
Souhegan at Coe-Brown, 5:15 p.m.
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
BASEBALL
Salem at Nashua North, 10 a.m. (Holman)
Nashua South vs. Pinkerton, 4 p.m. (Holman, PA home team)
Portsmouth at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m. (Holman)
BOYS LACROSSE
Alvirne at Campbell, 11 a.m.
Concord at Nashua South, 11 a.m. (Stellos)