High School Sports Schedule
MONDAY, APRIL 12
BASEBALL
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.
Campbell at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Nashua North, 4:30 p.m. (Holman)
SOFTBALL
Nashua North at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.
Campbell at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
Pinkerton at Alvirne, 5 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Exeter at Nashua South, 4:30 p.m. (Stellos)
BOYS TENNIS
Merrimack at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Nashua South at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Pinkerton at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
St. Thomas at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Nashua North at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Manchester Central at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at St. Thomas, 4 p.m.
—
TUESDAY, APRIL 13
BASEBALL
Conant at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4 p.m.
Windham at Nashua North, 5 p.m. (Holman)
SOFTBALL
Nashua North at Windham, 4 p.m.
Conant at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4 p.m.
Sanborn at Hollis Brookline, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Hanover, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua North at Merrimack, 6 p.m.
Campbell at Hollis Brookline, 6 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Merrimack at Nashua North, 3:30 p.m. (Stellos)
Hanover at Alvirne, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua South at Manchester Central, 5 p.m. (Gill Stadium)
Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m. (Stellos)
GIRLS TENNIS
Sanborn at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
Conant at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 4 p.m.
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Hollis Brookline at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.
BOYS &GIRLS TRACK
Merrimack at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Nashua South at Manchester Central, 4 p.m. (Livingston Park)
Milford at ConVal, 4 p.m.
—
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 14
BASEBALL
Nashua North at Merrimack, 4 p.m. (Mastricola Upper Field)
Nashua South at Manchester Central, 4 p.m. (Gill Stadium)
Pinkerton at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Sanborn at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
Milford at ConVal, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Manchester Central at Nashua South, 3:30 p.m.
Merrimack at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.
Souhegan at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Milford at ConVal, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Souhegan at Keene, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Campbell at Hollis Brookline, 6 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Manchester Central at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.
Sanborn at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Nashua South at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.
Pinkerton at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK
Campbell at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
—
THURSDAY, APRIL 15
BASEBALL
Souhegan at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Manch. Central at Nashua South, 4:30 p.m. (Holman)
GIRLS SOFTBALL
Nashua South at Manch. Central, 4 p.m. (Padden)
Bishop Guertin at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Nashua South at Exeter,4 p.m.
Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Manch. Central at Nashua South, 3:30 p.m. (Stellos)
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Nashua North at Merrimack, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Bishop Guertin at Hollis Brookline, 6 p.m.
BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
—
FRIDAY, APRIL 16
BASEBALL
Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m. (Holman)
Merrimack at Bedford, 4 p.m.
ConVal at Milford, 4 p.m. (Keyes Field)
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Conant, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Bedford at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Conant, 4 p.m.
ConVal at Milford, 4:30 p.m. (Keyes Field)
BOYS LACROSSE
Hollis Brookline at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Nashua North, 4:30 p.m.(Stellos)
Milford at ConVal, 4:30 p.m.
Souhegan at Derryfield, 6 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
ConVal at Milford, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Nashua South at Nashua North, 4 p.m.
Manchester Central at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.
Trinity at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Nashua North at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.
Alvirne at Trinity, 4 p.m.
—
SATURDAY, APRIL 17
BASEBALL
Windham at Souhegan, 11 a.m.
Hollis Brookline at Sanborn, 12:30 p.m.
Portsmouth at Souhegan, 3 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Hollis Brookline at Sanborn, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Timberlane at Nashua South, 11 a.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Salem at Merrimack, 10 a.m.
Souhegan at Bedford, 11:30 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Campbell, 12 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Hollis Brookline at Sanborn, 9 a.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Hollis Brookline at Sanborn, 11:30 a.m.
BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK
Hollis Brookline at Sanborn, 8:30 a.m.
Alvirne at Pinkerton, 10 a.m.
Bishop Guertin at Souhegan, 3 p.m.