Local High School Sports Schedule
MONDAY, OCT. 12
Field Hockey
Bishop Guertin at Nashua South,
10 a.m. (Stellos Stadium)
Nashua North at Exeter, 10 a.m.
Boys Soccer
Trinity at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Bishop Guertin at Trinity, 4 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Trinity at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.
TUESDAY, OCT. 13
Boys soccer
Alvirne at Nashua North, 3:30 p.m. (Stellos Stadium)
Girls Soccer
Nashua North at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Field Hockey
Nashua South at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Souhegan, 6 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Merrimack at Nashua South, 6:30 p.m.
Alvirne at Nashua North, 6:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Nashua North at Alvirne, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Nashua South, 4 p.m.
Campbell at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
(Freestyle Farm)
Golf
Division III Tourney at Derryfield CC, 9 a.m.
Division I Tourney at Mount Washington Resort GC, 10 a.m.
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 14
Boys Soccer
Bishop Guertin at Trinity, 4 p.m.
Hinsdale at Wilton-Lyndenborough, 4:30 p.m.
Nashua South at Merrimack, 6:15 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Trinity at Bishop Guertin, 3 p.m. (Stellos)
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hinsdale, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Nashua South, 7 p.m. (Stellos)
Girls Volleyball
Portsmouth Christian at Campbell, 4:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, OCT. 15
Boys Soccer
Nashua North at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Alvirne at Nashua North, 7 p.m. (Stellos)
Field Hockey
Merrimack at Nashua South, 3:30 p.m. (Stellos)
Girls Volleyball
Bishop Guertin at Trinity, 6 p.m.
Hollis Brookline at Bedford, 6 p.m.
Nashua North at Alvirne, 6:30 p.m.
Golf
Division II Tourney at Keene CC, 9 a.m.
Cross Country
Milford, Souhegan at Hollis Brookline, 4 p.m.
FRIDAY, OCT. 16
Football
Merrimack at Nashua South, 6:30 p.m.
Nashua North at Alvirne, 7 p.m.
Bishop Guertin at Trinity, 7 p.m.
Timberlane at Hollis Brookline, 7 p.m.
Milford at Pelham, 7 p.m.
Souhegan at Manchester West, 7 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Wilton-Lyndeborough at Hinsdale, 4:30 p.m
Field Hockey
Milford at Souhegan, 4 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Nashua South at Merrimack, 5:30 p.m.
Campbell at Souhegan, 6:45 p.m.
SATURDAY, OCT. 17
Football
Campbell at Sanborn,1:30 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Merrimack at Nashua South, 11 a.m. (Stellos)
Campbell at Hollis Brookline, 2 p.m.
Milford at Souhegan, 7 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Campbell at Hollis Brookline, 10 a.m.
Hinsdale at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 11 a.m.
Nashua South at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Milford at Souhegan, 5 p.m.
Field Hockey
Pelham at Hollis Brookline, 6 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Hollis Brookline at Lononderry, 12 p.m.
Pelham at Milford, 12:15 p.m.
Golf
Boys Individual Championships at Beaver Meadow, 10 a.m.
Cross
Country
Alvirne at Nashua North, 9 a.m.
Bishop Guertin at Trinity, 10 a.m. (Derryfield Park)
Campbell at Pelham, 10 a.m.
Merrimack, Coe-Brown at Souhegan, 2:30 p.m.
(Freestyle Farm)