Wednesday, November 26, 2014
My Account  | Login
Nashua;38.0;http://forecast.weather.gov/images/wtf/small/nskc.png;2014-11-26 07:43:24
Sunday, December 12, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE

Today

SWIMMING

Home Meet for Alvirne, 1 p.m.

Tuesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wilton-Lyndeborough at Derryfield, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bedford at Souhegan, 6:30 p.m.

Derryfield at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 7 p.m.

Hollis/Brookline at Pelham, 6:30 p.m.

Keene at Nashua South, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Manchester Central, 6:30 p.m.

Milford at Con-Val, 6:30 p.m.

Salem at Bishop Guertin, 6:30 p.m.

Winnacunnet at Alvirne, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Souhegan at Bishop Guertin, 7:50 p.m. at Skate 3

Wednesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wilton-Lyndeborough at Nashua Christian, 7 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Alvirne at Manchester West, 4 p.m. at West Side Arena

Merrimack at Timberlane, 8:15 p.m. at Salem ICenter

Nashua South at Nashua North, 6:10 p.m. at Conway Arena

St. Thomas at Bishop Guertin, 5:50 p.m. at Skate 3

Portsmouth at Souhegan, 8:20 p.m. at Conway Arena

WRESTLING

Campbell at Pelham, 6:30 p.m.

Con-Val at Hollis/Brookline, 7 p.m.

Keene at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.

Manchester Central at Nashua South, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Milford, 6 p.m.

Nashua North at Manchester Memorial, 7 p.m.

Souhegan at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

ALPINE SKIING

Souhegan and Milford at Crotched Mountain Meet, 4 p.m.

SWIMMING

Merrimack at Goffstown, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Campbell at Mascenic, 7 p.m.

Coe-Brown at Hollis/Brookline, 7 p.m.

Manchester Central at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Alvirne, 7 p.m.

Milford at Kearsarge, 6:30 p.m.

Nashua Christian at Mount Zion

Nashua North at Exeter, 7 p.m.

Nashua South at Concord, 6:30 p.m.

Newmarket at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 7 p.m.

Souhegan at Laconia, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bishop Guertin at Manchester Central, 7 p.m.

Concord at Nashua South, 7 p.m.

Exeter at Nashua North, 7 p.m.

Hollis/Brookline at Coe-Brown, 7 p.m.

Kearsarge at Milford, 6:30 p.m.

Laconia at Souhegan, 6:30 p.m.

Mascenic at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Alvirne, 5:30 p.m.

Wilton-Lyndeborough at Newmarket, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

Alvirne at Monadnock, 6 p.m.

Bishop Guertin, Salem and Campbell at Londonderry, 5 p.m.

Milford at Concord, 6:30 p.m.

Nashua North at Nashua South, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

BOWLING

Inter-Lakes at Hollis/Brookline, 11 a.m.

Home meet for Merrimack, 11 a.m. at Merrimack 10 Pin

Souhegan at Keene, 11 a.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Alvirne at Souhegan, 3:20 p.m.

Bishop Guertin at Nashua South, 5:30 p.m. at Conway Arena

Manchester West at Hollis/Brookline, 7 p.m.

Nashua North at Pinkerton, 2:20 p.m. at Ice Den (Hooksett)

Spaulding at Merrimack, 4 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Concord at Bishop Guertin, 3:50 p.m. at Skate 3

Souhegan at Dover/St. Thomas, 12 p.m. at Dover Arena

TRACK

Alvirne, Bishop Guertin and Merrimack at UNH Meet, 1 p.m.

Souhegan, Milford and Nashua North at Dartmouth Meet, 12 p.m.

Nashua South at UNH Meet, 5 p.m.

WRESTLING

Alvirne and Campbell at Bow, 8 a.m.

Hollis/Brookline at Tyngsborough (MA), TBA

Merrimack at Salem Duals, TBA

Nashua North at Milford/Souhegan Tournament, 10 a.m. at Souhegan High School

Nashua South at Exeter, 10 a.m.

Spaulding at Bishop Guertin, 10 a.m.

Sunday, Dec. 19

SWIMMING

Hollis/Brookline and Souhegan at Icebreaker Invitational, 9 a.m. at UNH

Monday, Dec. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Epping at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 7 p.m.

Somersworth at Campbell, 7 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Alvirne at Kearsarge, 5:30 p.m. at Proctor Academy

CROSS COUNTRY SKIING

Merrimack at Manchester Memorial/Central Meet, 3 p.m.

Souhegan at Bedford Relays, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Campbell at Somersworth, 7 p.m.

Wilton-Lyndeborough at Epping, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 21

ALPINE SKIING

Merrimack at Dover Meet, 10 a.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alvirne at Manchester Central, 7 p.m.

Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 7 p.m.

Con-Val at Souhegan, 6:30 p.m.

Hollis/Brookline at Milford, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester West at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.

Nashua Christian at Concord Christian

Salem at Nashua South, 7 p.m.

Trinity at Nashua North, 7 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Merrimack at Goffstown, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester Central at Alvirne, 7 p.m.

Milford at Hollis/Brookline, 6:30 p.m.

Nashua North at Trinity, 7 p.m.

Nashua South at Salem, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Bishop Guertin at Exeter, 4 p.m. at The Rinks at Exeter

SWIMMING

Alvirne, Campbell and Souhegan at Londonderry, 5 p.m.

Merrimack at Manchester Meet, 6:45 p.m.

TRACK

Merrimack at Pinkerton, 6:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

St. Thomas at Campbell, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Campbell at Farmington, 7 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Bishop Guertin at Trinity, 7:30 p.m. at St. Anselm’s College

Hanover at Nashua North, 6:10 p.m. at Conway Arena

Hollis/Brookline at Moultonborough, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester Memorial at Nashua South, 8:20 p.m. at Conway Arena

Souhegan at Kennett, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Farmington at Campbell, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Lebanon at Souhegan, 8 p.m.

WRESTLING

Alvirne at Pelham, 5 p.m.

Hollis/Brookline at Bedford, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester Central at Nashua North, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Con-Val, 6 p.m.

Milford at Souhegan, 6 p.m.

Nashua South at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hanover at Hollis/Brookline, 7 p.m.

Nute at Wilton-Lyndeborough, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hollis/Brookline at Manchester West, 6:30 p.m.

SWIMMING

Bishop Guertin at Goffstown, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Merrimack at Campbell Tournament, TBA

Sunday, Dec. 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Merrimack vs. TBD at QCIBT, TBA

BOYS HOCKEY

Merrimack vs. Hanover at Manchester Tourney, 6 p.m.