New Hampshire Boys Lacrosse All-State teams

Division I

Offensive Player

of the Year

Sean Cameron, Bishop Guertin

Defensive Player

of the Year

Henry Vogt, Exeter

Coach of the Year

Ryan Gardner, Hanover

Assistant Coaches

of the Year

Marty Auger, Pinkerton, and Jason Pescia, Londonderry

First team

Ben Abladian, attack, jr., Bishop Guertin; Dawson Clark, attack, so., Bishop Guertin; Matt Licata, attack, jr., Timberlane; Ryan Auger, attack, sr., Pinkerton; Brendan Pearl, attack, sr., Concord; Wyatt Carr, attack, sr., Exeter; Sean Cameron, midfield, jr., Bishop Guertin; Chris Kiely, midfield, sr., Bishop Guertin; Joe Lupo, midfield, jr., Bishop Guertin; Connor Holly, midfield, so., Exeter; Spencer Clark, midfield, so., Exeter; Tyler Hall, midfield, sr., Souhegan; Ryan Toscano, midfield, sr., Bedford; Mason Drouin, midfield, jr., Pinkerton; Jacob McAdams, midfield, sr., Pinkerton; Connor Flanagan, midfield, sr., Exeter; Gennaro Marra, midfield, sr., Pinkerton; Tom McGarrahan, LSM, sr., Pinkerton; Kyle Proulx,defense, jr., Londonderry; Aidan Ahearn, defense, sr., Bishop Guertin; Sawyer Lasewicz, defense, sr., Exeter; Jack Manning, defense, sr., Souhegan; Jonathan Holland, defense. jr., Pinkerton; James Heitmiller, goalie, jr., Bishop Guertin; Henry Vogt, goalie, jr, Exeter

Second team

Owen McCormack, attack, sr., Pinkerton; Hunter Drouin, attack, so., Pinkerton; Cole Keegan, attack, jr., Londonderry; Anthony Federico, attack, sr., Londonderry; Drew Fleury, attack, so., Nashua South; Nicholas Jordan, attack, sr. Souhegan; Griffin Young, midfield, sr. Hanover; Alex Koutsos, midfield, sr., Bishop Guertin; Cody Fleming, midfield, jr., Timberlane; Kyle Ferriero, midfield, sr., Dover; Jeff Emmons, midfield, sr., Concord; Patrick Murphy, midfield, sr., Londonderry; John Giroux, midfield, jr., Bedford; Curtis Redd, midfield, jr., Souhegan; James Toomey, midfield, sr., Londonderry; Thomas Fougere, LSM, sr., Londonderry; Aidan Wilkie, LSM, jr., Bishop Guertin; Quinn Hutchins, defense, sr., Bedford; Matt Frechette, defense, jr., Bishop Guertin; Max Van Fleet, defense, jr., Concord; Dom Zirn, defense, jr., Pinkerton; Simon Roach, defense, sr., Hanover; John Lohnes, goalie, sr., Souhegan

Division II

Offensive Player

of the Year

Cole Brams, Portsmouth

Co-Defensive Players of the Year

Max Horton and Alex Neville, Derryfield

Coach of the Year

Sean Houlihan, St. Thomas

Assistant Coaches

of the Year

Rick McKenzie, Merrimack, and Joe Evans, Winnacunnet

First team

Paddy Vetter, attack, sr., St. Thomas; Jon MacLean, attack, sr., Derryfield; Cole Brams, attack, sr., Portsmouth; Tyler Hoar, attack, sr., Winnacunnet; Hayden Marshall, attack, so., Oyster River; Jake Rust, attack, jr., Windham; Alex Hawkom, midfield, sr., Manchester Central; Brendan Tersolo, midfield, jr., St. Thomas; John Anderson, midfield, sr., Derryfield; Jack Parker, midfield, so., Portsmouth; Cam Mann, midfield, sr., Kingswood; Kayden Easter, midfield, jr., John Stark; Nick Mason, midfield, sr., Goffstown; Mason Grasso, midfield, sr., Bow; Colby Mercier, midfield, jr., Merrimack Valley; Connor O’Brien, midfield, so., Derryfield; Lou Granger, LSM, sr., Winnacunnet; Henry DeTolla, defense, jr., St. Thomas; Max Horton, defense, sr., Derryfield; Alex Neville, defense, sr., Derryfield; Joe MacDougall, defense, sr., Winnacunnet; Owen McNichols, goalie, sr., Manchester Central; Avry Truex, goalie, sr., Derryfield

Second team

Alex Kacavas, attack, sr., Manchester Central; Matt Weimer, attack, jr., Derryfield; Jordan Petrocelli, attack, sr., Merrimack; Jack Ellis, attack, so., Winnacunnet; Peyton Marden, attack, sr., John Stark; Nathan Levine, attack, so., Windham; Derek O’Brien, midfield, sr., St. Thomas; Henry Howe, midfield, jr., Derryfield; Chas Dean, midfield, so., Derryfield; Jay Lanigan, midfield, sr., Merrimack; Josh Chase, midfield, sr., Winnacunnet; Nick Merrick, midfield, so., Winnacunnet; Griffin Cook, midfield, sr., Goffstown; Jack Wixson, midfield, sr., Bow; Aaron Broom, midfield, jr., St. Thomas; Ryan Carey, midfield, sr., Merrimack; Ryan Marrotta, LSM, sr., Windham; Alex Lieble, LSM, jr., Portsmouth; Jacob Scholten, defense, jr., Derryfield; Sal Fabbio, defense, jr., Hollis Brookline; Jacob Newman, defense, sr., Merrimack; Christian Lacy, defense, sr., Alvirne; Jessy Hirwa, goalie, sr., Merrimack Valley

Division III

Offensive Player

of the Year

Colby Quiet, Hopkinton

Defensive Player

of the Year

Garret Whitney, Laconia

Coach of the Year

Chris Beede, Campbell

Assistant Coach

of the Year

Ryan Hart, Monadnock

First team

Chris Boucher, attack, sr., Monadnock; Ryan Chaisson, attack, sr., Laconia; Evan Haskins, attack, jr., Pelham; Tate Nurme, attack, sr., Kearsarge; Jakob Steele, attack, sr., Laconia; Liam Brown, midfield, jr., Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough; Will Brown, midfield, sr., Trinity; Tim Hart, midfield, sr., Monadnock; Charlie Katin,midfield, jr., Pelham; Chandler Matson, midfield, sr., Monadnock; Paul Molnar, midfield, sr., Hopkinton; Colby Quiet, midfield, jr., Hopkinton; Cole Reid, midfield, sr., Laconia; Devyn Tucci, midfield, sr., Pelham; Emerson Tyler, midfield, sr., Kearsarge; Cam Barrett, LSM, jr., Campbell; Steven Newton-Delgado, LSM, so., Hopkinton; Jake Hartwell, defense, sr., Campbell; Owen Haskins, defense, sr., Pelham; Thayer Maughan, defense, sr., Hopkinton; Garret Whitney, defense, sr., Laconia; Benny Madden, goalie, jr., Hopkinton; Jaxon Snyder, goalie, so., Pelham

Second team

Corey Breault, attack, sr., Hopkinton; dillon Brown, attack, so., Trinity; Marcus Morel, attack, jr., Plymouth; Ian Morgenstern, attack, sr., Pelham; Colby Wilson, attack, sr., Campbell; Allan Faulkner, attack, sr., Hopkinton; Mason Fecteau, midfield, so., Pelham; Matthew Hannon, midfield, jr., Milford; Max Hentz, midfield, so., Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough; Curtis Nelson, midfield, so., Gilford; Jack Noury, midfield, fr., Campbell; Joe Sawitsky, midfield, sr., Hopkinton; Alex Swords, midfield, sr., Kearsarge; Carter Wilcox, midfield, jr., Plymouth; Mica Buck, midfield, jr., Trinity; Manny Baisley, LSM, sr., Pelham; Isaac Jasinski, LSM, sr., Monadnock; Adam Breton, defense, sr., Campbell; Kiernan Byrne, defense, sr., Hopkinton; Greg Fallon, defense, jr., Trinity; Camden MacDonald, defense, sr., Plymouth; Damon Shute, defense, sr., Gilford; Jake Marcoux, goalie, fr., Plymouth