New Hampshire All State Softball teams announced

Division I

Player of the Year

Brittany Faucher, Spaulding

Pitcher of the Year

Sam Wiberg, Exeter

Varsity Coach

of the Year

Kristen Hodsdon-Morrisette, Exeter

JV Coach of the Year

Meredith Doyle, Manchester Memorial

Stacy Stockwell, Windham

Joan Forge Award

Matt Fleming, Goffstown

First team

Brittany Faucher, Spaulding

Sam Wiberg, Exeter

Abigail Rochette, Concord

Abby Bedient, Windham

Savanah Sugman, Winnacunnet

Nicole Basil, Winnacunnet

Brenna Davenport, Merrimack

Alyssa DiMaruro, Pinkerton

Hannah Thompon, Winnacunnet

Sydney Emerson, Salem

Arianna Hebert, Portsmouth

Shannon Gifford,Goffstown

Alexia Charboneau, Alvirne

Sydney Johnson, Exeter

Second Team

Alexis Miranda, Nashua North

Peyton Gravell, Windham

Maci Harkovich, Winnacunnet

Abigail Corbett, Concord

Alyssa Bartlett, Keene

Taylor Wilson, Memorial

Alexi Lefebre, Salem

Ashley Gallant, Winnacunnet

Katie Raymond, Spaulding

Gia Kornst, Londonderry

Alivia Proulx, Londonderry

Erica Barley, Bedford

Honorable Mention

Larissa Piessens, Windham

Morgan Fraitzl, Bedford

Sydney Warriner, Exeter

Izzi Eames, Spaulding

Nicole Perault, Nashua North

Aylssa Ouellette, Pinkerton

Ally Gerardi, Central

Hailey Tapia, Spaulding

Alicia Salvalzo, Alvirne

Jessica Trahan, Merrimack

Division II

Pitcher of the Year

Jenna DeAngelis, Milford

Player of the Year

Raven Comtois, Milford

Coach of the Year

Jim Rines, Milford

JV Coach of the Year

JD Coffey, St. Thomas

First Team

Jenna DeAngelis, Milford

Raven Comtois, Milford

Molly McLaughlin, Merrimack Valley

Gracie Gagne, Oyster River

Cassidy Pigott, Hollis Brookline

Sydney Nelson, John Stark

Ava Vanballegooyen, Soughegan

Madi Brown-Bloom, Oyster River

Carrie Speer, Souhegan

Kali Kolehmainen, John Stark

Second Team

Izabella Nelson, John Stark

Autumn Stevens, Coe-Brown

Kaitlyn Chambers, Stevens

Emily Deleault, Manchester West

Amanda Atkinson, Milford

Bella Bardales, Hanover

Skye Ortega, Pelham

Abby Stillwagon, Milford

Angie Moss, Coe-Brown

Jadyn Cunningham, Oyster River

Third Team

Jessica Slaton, Pelham

Ally Fortine, Milford

Jillian Cortez, St. Thomas

Katie Messenger, Coe-Brown

Skyler Mack, Hollis Brookline

Cameron Whitney, Souhegan

Jackie Carter, Oyster River

Miah Boucher, Merrimack Valley

Anna Stenger, John Stark

Olivia McCarty, Pembroke Academy

Division III

Pitcher of the Year

Sam McCann, Berlin

Player of the Year

Madison Labrie, Mascenic

Varsity Coach of the Year

Dan Meserve, Hopkinton

JV Coach of the Year

Justin Parrott, Fall Mountain

First team

Hailey Hicks, White Mountain

Abi Gray, Campbell

Meghan Gibbons, Campbell

Kaylee Peare, Berlin, Second

Carly Catty., Winnisquam

Lexi Boisvert, Gilford

Silas Bernier, Conant

Ally McKenna, Campbell

Madison Bean, White Mountain

Lacey McNeil., Newport

Second Team

Jayden Johnson, Bishop Brady

Ami Rivera, Bishop Brady

Megan Blanchette, Hopkinton

Kalyn Murdough, Hopkinton,

Samantha Hughson, Mascenic

Brenna Welch, Conant

Abby Santis, Bishop Brady

Karley Sanborn, Gilford

Shelby Adams, Newport

Teaghan Kirby, Conant

Honorable Mention

Maddie Davis, Campbell

Allison Theriault, Berlin

Abby Gould, Somersworth

Hallie Laramie, Bishop Brady

Julianna Estremera, Belmont

Raven Gates, Belmont

Savana Wilson, Fall Mountain

Jenna Maheu, Newport

Aviara Challinor, White Mountains

Megan Kimball Rines, Hopkinton

Division IV

Player of the Year

Lexi Balam, Wilton-Lyndeborough

Pitcher of the Year

Belle Snyder, Epping

Coach of the Year

Dennis Claire, Wilton-Lyndeborough

First Team

Abby Walsh, Epping

Belle Snyder, Epping

Ellie Frederick, Sunapee

Hope Drake Duval, Profile

Janel Bachand, Wilton-Lyndeborough

Jilli Stevens, Farmington

Jillian Laverty, Groveton

Lexi Balam, Wilton-Lyndeborough

Madisen Dumont, Littleton

Skylar Wharem, Colebrook

Second team

Alyssa Levesque, Newmarket

Brooke Nolan, Derryfield

Kaitlyn Desilets, Groveton

Laura Duguie, Epping

Maddie Reeves, Porfile

Maddie Rivard, Gorham

Madison Chase, Lin-wood

Madison Perrotti, Moultonborough

McKenzie Dennis, Woodsville

Morgan Wagstaff, Woodsville

Honorable Mention

Alexis Kruskie, Gorham

Ayva D’Aiello, Pittsburg-Cannan

Elizabeth Bennett, Sunapee

Emma Skelly, Wilton-Lyndeborough

Emmah Nolan, Derryfield

Haley Maynard, Farmington

Kaitlyn Shawney, Portsmouth Christian

Kelsi Clement, Hinsdale

Lauren Shipp, Moultonborough

Mackenzie Scherer, Colebrook