Several locals earn All-State baseball honors

Telegraph file photo by TOM KING Hollis Brookline's Henri Boudreau was named to the Division II All State First Team.

Several locals were named to the New Hampshire Baseball Coaches Association All-State Teams, including some key players for Division II finalist Hollis Brookline and Division I quarterfinalist Bishop Guertin, Division II Souhegan, and Wilton-Lyndeborough.

In Division I, First Team locals included Gatorade Player of the Year Brett Anderson, junior, of Bishop Guertin, as well as BG senior catcher/DH Sam Boudreau and Nashua North infielder Trevor Kelly.

Division II locals on the First Team were Hollis Brookline junior pitcher Henri Boudreau and Souhegan slugger Dan Trezpacz. Wilton-Lyndeborough seniors Neal and Troy Brennan were on the Division IV First Team.

Other locals on the other teams in all Divisions included in Division I: BG senior pitcher Stephen McClendon, Second Team; Third Team members Alvirne sophomore Evan Beals, Guertin sophomore Jake Mitchell, Nashua South junior Andres Hulfachor and Merrimack senior Eric Stack.

Other Division II locals were Second Teamers Souhegan junior Sam Corbett and senior pitcher Jacob Grassett plus Milford senior Kolbe Heiple and Hollis Brookline junior pitcher Brandon Hsu; and Third Team members Hollis senior catcher Kyle Hsu, Milford senior Sam Santaniello and Souhegan sophmore Nick Wilson.

In Division IV, Wilton-Lyndeborough senior Shane Partridge was on the Third Team. There were no local Division III players named.

Here are the complete teams:

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM

Trevor Anibal, jr., Bedford; Brett Anderson, jr., Bishop Guertin; Sam Boudreau, sr., Bishop Guertin; Zach Miles, sr., Concord; Adrian Kennedy, sr., Concord; Harrison Lendrum, sr., Exeter; Rob Wirtanen, sr., Exeter, Ethan Imbimbo, sr., Exeter; Connor Hujsak, jr., Goffstown; Marcus Soucia, jr., Keene; Reece Manor, sr., Londonderry, Nolan Lincoln, jr., Londonderry; Jack Fitzgerald, jr., Manchester Memorial; Trevor Kelly, sr., Nashua North; Connor Jenkins, sr., Pinkerton; Brady Day, jr., Pinkerton; Ryan Mincler, so., Portsmouth; Cal Hewett, jr., Portsmouth.

SECOND TEAM

Jared Nelkam, jr., Bedford; Micheal Pratte, so., Bedford; Stephen McClendon, sr., Bishop Guertin; Albert Cuelo, sr., Manchester Central; Jake Pellerin, sr., Manchester Central; Eric Sullivan, sr., Concord; Ryan Merchant, sr., Concord; Brandon Fish, so., Londonderry; Colin Jackson, sr., Exeter; Asa Runge, jr., Pinkerton; Garrett Langis, jr., Spaulding; Ryan Bourque, sr., Timberlane; Tom Langlois, jr., Windham; Brady Annis, so. Windham.

THIRD TEAM

Evan Beals, so., Alvirne; Kyle Lavigne, so. Bedford; Jake Mitchell, so., Bishop Guertin; Olvis Genao, sr., Manchester Central; Sean McDonough, sr., Concord; Dan Sarmiento,sr., Exeter; Clay Campbell, sr., Goffstown; Zach Mooers, so., Keene; Connor Erikson, sr., Manchester Memorial; Eric Stack, sr., Merrimack; Andres Hulfachor, jr., Nashua South; Derek Hiscox, jr., Pinkerton; Myles Sargent, so., Portsmouth; Trevor Deminico, sr., Salem; Keegan Calero, sr., Spaulding; Cam Tomko, sr., Trinity; Weston Lippold, so. Windham.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM

Connor Blandini, sr., Bow; Ben Harris, jr., Bow; Jack Plourde, sr., ConVal; Joey perras, jr., Hanover; Nolan Gantrish, jr., Hanover; Henri Boudreau, jr., Hollis Brookline; Brett Patnode, jr., John Stark; Nate Isabelle, sr., Kennett; Derek Dascoulias, sr., Kennett; Nate Grames, jr., Kennett; Kyle Pelletier, sr., Lebanon; Owen Tonkin, sr., Oyster River; Devlin Costa, sr., Plymouth; Owen Brickley, sr., Plymouth; Colin Grenier, jr., Sanborn; Dan Trezpacz, jr., Souhegan; Will MacLean, jr., St. Thomas.

SECOND TEAM

Trey Chickering, so., Lebanon; Casey Jordan, jr., ConVal; Riley Elliot,jr., Bow; Hayden Drew, sr., Pembroke; Sam Corbett, jr., Souhegan; Jacob Grassett, sr., Souhegan; Cal Chevame, jr., Merrimack Valley; Griffin Wheeler, so., Merrimack Valley; Henry Green, jr., Plymouth; Aaron Robertson, sr., John Stark; Rian Queen, sr., John Stark; Kolbe Heiple, sr., Milford; Brandon Hsu, so., Hollis Brookline; Kegan Silovich, sr., Hanover; Jack Loftus, jr., Hanover; Zach Smith, jr., Kennett, Matt Lamy, fr., Bow.

THIRD TEAM

Steven Guerrette, jr., Bow; Matt Hamilton, jr., Bow; Duncan Cahoon, sr., ConVal; Kyle Hsu, sr., Hollis Brookline; Nathan Innerfield, fr., John Stark; Jack Cole, sr., John Stark; Ethan Ouellette, jr., Kennett;

Caleb Smith, sr. Lebanon; Sam Santaniello, sr., Milford; Max Lewis, jr., Oyster River; Jacob Fradillada, jr. Oyster River; Cam Nixon, sr. Pembroke; Jeff Wagner, jr. Pembroke;Andrew Baxter, so., Plymouth; Ken Maddocks, sr., Plymouth; Nick Wilson, so., Souhegan; Derrick Stanhope, so., Stevens.

FIRST TEAM

Griffin Embreek, sr., Belmont; Cam Magerer, sr., Belmont; Alex Andrews, sr., Bishop Brady; T.J. Laramie, sr., Franklin; Harrison Clark, sr., Franklin; Adrian Siravo, jr., Gilford; T.J. Carmilla, jr., Gilford; Issac Wallace, sr., Gilford; Gunner Hagstrom, Jr., Hillsboro; Sam Crawford, jr., Hopkinton; Caleb Yianakopolos, sr., Hopkinton; Ryan Dee, jr., Laconia; Shea Zina, so., Mascenic; Matt Dodd, sr., Monadnock; Carl Hoden, jr., Monadnock; Alex Sweeney, sr., Raymond; Cam Frank, jr., Somersworth; Michael Allard, jr., Winnisquam.

SECOND TEAM

Nate Sottak, so., Belmont; Colby Brown, sr., Belmont; Conor Treybig, so., Bishop Brady; Nick Grimbilas, sr., Bishop Brady; Cody Boucher, jr., Gilford; Larsen Burack, sr., Hopkinton; Cam Haynes, so., Laconia; Michael Evans, so., Mascoma; T.J. Hiott, sr., Mascenic; Kevin Putnam, fr., Monadnock; Reed Wilson, sr., Newfound; Cam Baber, sr., Raymond; David Picou, jr., Somersworth; Tahj Robinson, so., Somersworth; Braxton Brown, sr., White Mountain; Tyler Hicks, so., White Mountain; Griffen Crane, sr., White Mountain; Phillip Nichols, so., Winnisquam.

THIRD TEAM

Austin Didsbury, sr., Belmont; Brett Auclair, jr., Belmont; Owen Marandino, sr. Fall Mountain; Alex Muthersbough, sr., Gilford; Ben Muthersbough, fr., Gilford; Jack Ferguson, jr., Hillsboro; Mike Bear, jr., Hopkinton; Colby Marshall, jr., Hopkingon; Devin Neuton-Delgado, jr., Hopkinton; Hunter Sanders, sr., Inter-Lakes; Lucas Scharankov, sr., Inter-Lakes; Tyler Richter, jr., Laconia; Devin Tetreault, sr., Mascoma; Brandon Stellon, jr., Prospect Mountain; Richard Stevens, jr., Inter-Lakes; Joe Hutchinson, sr., Raymond; Logan Bryant, so. Somoersworth; Jack Curtis, jr., White Mountains.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Nicholas Richie, jr., Concord Christian; Jourdan Stevens, so., Lin-Wood; Parker Paradice, so., Littleton; Colby Kessler, so. Moultonborough, Josh Mastin, sr., Newmarket; Lucas Russell, sr., Newmarket; Carter Bousquin, jr., Newmarket; Markus Lapierre, sr., Pittsburgh-Canaan; Devin Bedell, jr., Pittsfield; Kyle Stockman, sr., Pittsfield; Jesse MacGlashing, so. Pittsfield; Connor Ash,jr., Profile; David Hulton, jr., Sunapee; Neal Brennan, sr., Wilton-Lyndeborough; Troy Brennan, so., Wilton-Lyndeborough; Donny Bowman, sr. Woodsville; Zach Moore, sr., Woodsville; Brendan Walker, so., Woodsville.

SECOND TEAM

Evan Corbett, sr., Concord Christian; Colin McCalgzie, jr., Derryfield; Ridge Gonzalez, sr., Derryfield; Gavin Simpson, sr., Groveton; Bryce Lyndsell-Krans, sr., Hinsdale; Ethan Riggie, sr., Lisbon; Josh Finkle, so., Littleton; Trevor Greene, sr., Moultonborough; Colby Foster, jr., Newmarket; Fred Holmes, sr., Newmarket; Stephen Coffrey, so., Newmarket; Gavin Beddell, fr., Pittsfield; Maxx Spinelli, so. Portsmouth Christian; Evan Lloyd, sr., Profile; Gabe Hastings, sr., Sunapee; Matt Nangeroni, sr., Sunapee; Shawn Shisko, sr., Sunapee; Corey Bemis, so., Woodsville.

THIRD TEAM

Dylan Carpino, sr., Holbrook; Isaiah Baker,sr., Derryfield; Jacob Morris, so., Lin-Wood; Donnie LeClair, sr., Lisbon; Tyler Murro, sr., Littleton; Ryan Morin, jr., Moultonborough; Zach Hilton, sr., Newmarket; Keenan Mills, jr., Newmarket; Spencer Prehemo, so., Pittsburg-Canaan; D.J. Zensky, jr., Pittsfield; Will Holman, sr., Portsmouth Christian; Bryson Lund, jr., Portsmouth Christian; Andrew Eastman, jr., Profile; Jackson Cooney, so., Sunapee; Harper Flint, so., Sunapee; Shane Partridge, sr., Wilton-Lyndeborough; Billy Green, sr., Woodsville; Patrick Reardon-Estes, jr., Woodsville.