New Hampshire high school All State softball teams

The state’s softball coaches named their all-state honorees and a pair of area athletes earned top awards.

Milford’s Raven Comtois, in Division II, and Wilton-Lyndeborough’s Lexi Balam, in Division IV, were voted Players of the Year by the coaches for this spring.

In all, 10 area players earned first-team All-State status including Alvirne’s Liz DeRosa, Merrimack’s Brenna Davenport and Nashua South’s Sarah Picard in Division I; Milford’s Abby Stillwagon and Souhegan’s Maddie Robicheau in Division II; Campbell’s Abi Gray, Cassidy Gibbons and Emma Rousseau in Division III; and Wilton-Lyndeborough’s Janel Bachand in Division IV.

Division I

First Team

Abigail Corbett, Concord, Soph., C; Geana Torres, Spaulding, Sr., C; Lauren Misiaszek, Londonderry, Sr., INF; Liz DeRosa, Alvirne, Sr., INF; Brenna Davenport, Merrimack, Jr., INF; Sarah Picard, Nashua South, Soph., INF; Alyssa Dimauro, Pinkerton, Soph., INF; Brittany Faucher, Spaulding, Jr., INF; Kylie Fitzpatrick, Timberlane, Sr., INF; Hannah Frazier, Pinkerton, Soph., OF; Isabelle Dunn, Concord, Sr., OF; Maddie Rastello, Salem, Sr., OF; Megan Healy, Keene, Jr., OF; Madison Infantine, Manchester Central, Sr., OF; Taylor Wilson, Memorial, Soph., OF; Stephanie Reed, Winnacunnet, Soph., OF; Abigail Rochette, Concord, Jr., P; Ila Brown, Londonderry, Sr., P; Alyssa Bartlett, Keene, Jr., P; Macie Harcovich, Winnacunnet, Frosh., P

Second Team (area athletes only)

Haley Peaslee, Alvirne, Jr., C; Meredith Basta, Bishop Guertin, Jr., C; Jenna Bradish, Alvirne, Sr., OF; Bonnie Gillis, Bishop Guertin, Sr., OF

Honorable Mention (area athletes only)

Alexis Charbonneau, Alvirne, Soph., INF; Kiera Chase, Alvirne, Jr., P; Delia Callery, Nashua South, Sr., P

Division II

First Team

Abbey Bass, St. Thomas, P; Shannon Gifford, Goffstown, P; Autumn Stevens, Coe-Brown, C; Stephanie Bishop, Milford, C; Drew Stevens, Coe-Brown, INF; Katie Messenger, Coe-Brown, INF; Justine Watterson, Goffstown, INF; Teghan Coyle, Goffstown, INF; Olivia Brannen, Goffstown, INF; Ollie Langevin, Pembroke, INF; Maddie Robicheau, Souhegan, INF; Jillian Cortez, St. Thomas, INF; Emma Dubois, Coe-Brown, OF; Kara Lendry, Goffstown, OF; Abby Stillwagon, Milford, OF; Raven Comtois, Milford, OF; Jessica Slaton, Pelham, OF; Danielle Parent, Pembroke, OF

Second Team (area athletes only)

Avery Webb, Hollis Brookline, C; Carrie Speer, Souhegan, OF; Paige Delier, Milford, INF

Division III

First Team

Emily Picard,Berlin,Sr.,C; Jamie Cookingham, Bishop Brady, Sr., C; Abi Gray, Campbell, Jr., C; Ami Rivera, Bishop Brady, Frosh., INF; Cassidy Gibbons, Campbell, Sr., INF; Jillian Lachapelle, Gilford, Sr., INF; Kylee Bailey, White Mountain, Sr., INF; Kaitlyn Nelson, White Mountain, Sr., INF; Amaya Dodier, White Mountain, Sr., INF; Carly Catty, Winnisquam, Soph., INF; Jordan Sargent, Belmont, Sr., OF; Emma Rousseau, Campbell, Sr., OF; Alison Brown, Prospect Mountain, Sr., OF; Emily Decormier, Winnisquam, Sr., OF; Sam McCann, Berlin, Jr., P; Madison Labrie, Mascenic, Jr., P; Lacey McNeel, Newport, Soph., P; Haile Hicks, White Mountain, Soph., P

Second Team (area athletes only)

Mary Kuczkowski, Campbell, Sr., INF; Marissa Carignan, Campbell, Jr., P

Division IV

First Team

Taylor Siewerski, Colebrook, Sr., P/SS; Anna Welch, Derryfield, Sr., 3B; Emily Moll, Derryfield, Sr., P; Laura Duguie, Epping, Soph., C; Belle Snyder, Epping, Soph., P; Karyssa Lachance, Gorham, Sr., C/CF; Megan Blanchette, Hopkinton, Soph., INF/P; Megan Weeks, Moultonborough, Sr., 1B; Carlee Morgan, Moultonborough, Sr., CF; Allison Taylor, Moultonborough, Soph., P/2B; Hope Drake Duval, Profile, Jr., SS; Ellie Frederick, Sunapee, Soph., C; Lexi Balam, Wilton-Lyndeborough, Jr., P; Janel Bachand, Wilton-Lyndeborough, Jr., C; Alyssa Priest, Woodsville, Sr., P