Friday, November 28, 2014
My Account  | Login
Nashua;27.0;http://forecast.weather.gov/images/wtf/small/few.png;2014-11-28 08:21:33
Wednesday, September 12, 2012

NH primary list of winners

Here is a list of winners of races in New Hampshire.

Governor ...

Sign up to continue

Print subscriber?    Sign up for Full Access!

Please sign up for as low as 36 cents per day to continue viewing our website.

Digital subscribers receive

  • Unlimited access to all stories from nashuatelegraph.com on your computer, tablet or smart phone.
  • Access nashuatelegraph.com, view our digital edition or use our Full Access apps.
  • Get more information at nashuatelegraph.com/fullaccess
Sign up or Login

Here is a list of winners of races in New Hampshire.

Governor

Maggie Hassan, Dem

Governor

Ovide Lamontagne, GOP

U.S. House - District 1

Frank Guinta (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Charlie Bass (i), GOP

Executive Council - District 1

Raymond Burton (i), GOP

Executive Council - District 2

Colin Van Ostern, Dem

State Senate - District 6

Sam Cataldo, GOP

State Senate - District 7

Joshua Youssef, GOP

State Senate - District 9

Andy Sanborn, GOP

State Senate - District 11

Peter Bragdon (i), GOP

State Senate - District 17

John Reagan, GOP

State Senate - District 23

Russell Prescott (i), GOP

State House - Belknap District 3

Don Flanders (i), GOP

Robert Kingsbury (i), GOP

Robert Luther (i), GOP

Frank Tilton (i), GOP

State House - Belknap District 7

Guy Comtois (i), GOP

State House - Belknap District 8

Jane Cormier, GOP

State House - Belknap District 9

Harry Accornero (i), GOP

State House - Carroll District 2

Tom Buco, Dem

Dick Pollock, Dem

Syndi White, Dem

State House - Carroll District 2

Frank McCarthy (i), GOP

Dick McClure, GOP

Karen Umberger (i), GOP

State House - Carroll District 4

Glenn Cordelli, GOP

Karel Crawford, GOP

State House - Cheshire District 10

Michael Walsh, GOP

State House - Cheshire District 11

Susan Emerson (i), GOP

John Hunt (i), GOP

State House - Cheshire District 14

Franklin Sterling (i), GOP

State House - Coos District 7

Leon Rideout, GOP

State House - Grafton District 9

Philip Preston, Dem

Judy Wallick, Dem

State House - Grafton District 9

Skip Reilly (i), GOP

Jeff Shackett (i), GOP

State House - Grafton District 17

Catherine Mulholland, Dem

State House - Hillsboro District 1

Robert Fredette (i), GOP

Holly Mecheski (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 5

Bob Mead, GOP

William O'Brien (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 9

Linda DiSilvestro, Dem

Robert Thompson, Dem

State House - Hillsboro District 9

Mike Ball (i), GOP

Win Hutchinson (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 14

Patrick Garrity (i), Dem

Carol Ann Williams, Dem

State House - Hillsboro District 15

Mark Proulx (i), GOP

Steve Vaillancourt (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 19

Carlos Gonzalez (i), GOP

Dick Marston, GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 22

Peter Hansen (i), GOP

Robert Rowe (i), GOP

Stephen Stepanek (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 23

Stephen Palmer (i), GOP

Andrew Seale, GOP

Shawn Sweeney, GOP

Bob Willette (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 29

Michael Balboni (i), GOP

Michael McCarthy (i), GOP

Donald McClarren (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 34

Duane Erickson (i), GOP

Dee Hogan (i), GOP

Timothy Twombly (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 35

Bill Joransen, GOP

Michael Reed (i), GOP

Peter Silva (i), GOP

State House - Hillsboro District 40

Gary Daniels (i), GOP

State House - Merrimack District 6

Barbara French, Dem

Geoffrey Hirsch, Dem

State House - Merrimack District 7

Susan Olsen, GOP

State House - Merrimack District 9

Howard Moffett, Dem

George Saunderson, Dem

State House - Merrimack District 9

Kenneth Kreis (i), GOP

Priscilla Lockwood (i), GOP

State House - Merrimack District 11

Steve Shurtleff (i), Dem

State House - Merrimack District 16

Rick Watrous (i), Dem

State House - Merrimack District 21

Gerard LeDuc, GOP

Dan McGuire (i), GOP

State House - Rockinghm District 3

Franklin Bishop, GOP

Kathleen Hoelzel (i), GOP

Mike Kappler (i), GOP

State House - Rockinghm District 9

Jason Antosz (i), GOP

Jeffrey Harris, GOP

State House - Rockinghm District 16

Bob Nigrello, GOP

State House - Rockingham District 30

Jackie Cali-Pitts (i), Dem

State House - Rockingham District 30

Kevin Kervick, GOP

State House - Rockingham District 31

Robert Boyle, GOP

State House - Rockingham District 32

Donald Gorman, GOP

State House - Rockingham District 34

Jeffrey Oligny (i), GOP

State House - Strafford District 1

Larry Brown, Dem

Candace Cole-McCrea, Dem

State House - Strafford District 7

Deborah Kaczynski, GOP

State House - Strafford District 12

Robert Jaffin, GOP

State House - Strafford District 19

Peter Schmidt (i), Dem

State House - Strafford District 20

Marsha Pelletier (i), Dem

State House - Strafford District 23

Cliff Newton (i), GOP

State House - Strafford District 24

Laura Jones (i), GOP

State House - Sullivan District 1

Bill Walker, GOP

Laura Ward, GOP